Translate

View upcoming events from our school calendar. Remember, you can change calendar view and subscribe to the calendar. This way, school events show up alongside your Outlook, iCal or Google events without having to visit the website.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
UKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
UKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jul 3 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club
Jul 3 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Y2 Reading Comprehension Lunchtime Club 12:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jul 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Mathletics – Y5 & Y6, Mathletics – Y3 & Y4, Creativity – Y4 & Y5, Phonics – Y1, Chinese Culture Club Y1-Y6,  
4
LKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
LKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jul 4 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Coral Class Swimming 12:30 pm
Coral Class Swimming
Jul 4 @ 12:30 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jul 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chinese Martial Arts – Y3 & Y4, Chinese Painting – Y1-Y6, French – Y5 & Y6.
5
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club
Jul 5 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Y6 – Lion King Trip 1:00 pm
Y6 – Lion King Trip
Jul 5 @ 1:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jul 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chess Y3 & Y4, Spanish Y5 & Y6, Tennis Y3 & Y4, Serious about Science Y5 & Y6, Reading Comprehension Y4, Musicality Y2,    
6
Chinese Calligraphy Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Calligraphy Lunchtime Club
Jul 6 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jul 6 @ 3:30 pm – Jul 7 @ 4:30 am
Girls Football – Y3-Y6, Athletics – Y3 & Y4,  
8
9
10
UKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
UKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jul 10 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club
Jul 10 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Y2 Reading Comprehension Lunchtime Club 12:30 pm
Y2 Reading Comprehension Lunchtime Club
Jul 10 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jul 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Mathletics – Y5 & Y6, Mathletics – Y3 & Y4, Creativity – Y4 & Y5, Phonics – Y1, Chinese Culture Club Y1-Y6,  
11
LKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
LKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jul 11 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Coral Class Swimming 12:30 pm
Coral Class Swimming
Jul 11 @ 12:30 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jul 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chinese Martial Arts – Y3 & Y4, Chinese Painting – Y1-Y6, French – Y5 & Y6.
12
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club
Jul 12 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Tottenham University Programme Graduation Ceremony 1:30 pm
Tottenham University Programme Graduation Ceremony
Jul 12 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
The children who took part in the Tottenham University Programme will be Graduating at Alexandra Palace.
Reception Singing Concert 2:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jul 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chess Y3 & Y4, Spanish Y5 & Y6, Tennis Y3 & Y4, Serious about Science Y5 & Y6, Reading Comprehension Y4, Musicality Y2,    
15
16
19
Y2 Ragged Museum Trip
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club
Jul 19 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Y3, Y4, Y5 and Choir Concert 2:30 pm
Year End Reports Being Sent Home 3:15 pm
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jul 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chess Y3 & Y4, Spanish Y5 & Y6, Tennis Y3 & Y4, Serious about Science Y5 & Y6, Reading Comprehension Y4, Musicality Y2,    
20
Chinese Calligraphy Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Calligraphy Lunchtime Club
Jul 20 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jul 20 @ 3:30 pm – Jul 21 @ 4:30 am
Girls Football – Y3-Y6, Athletics – Y3 & Y4,  
Y6 Prom 5:00 pm
Y6 Prom
Jul 20 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
24 Mon
All-day
Summer Holidays
Summer Holidays
Jul 24 all-day
 
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm