Translate

View upcoming events from our school calendar. Remember, you can change calendar view and subscribe to the calendar. This way, school events show up alongside your Outlook, iCal or Google events without having to visit the website.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
3
4
5
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club
Jun 5 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Y2 Reading Comprehension Lunchtime Club 12:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Mathletics – Y5 & Y6, Mathletics – Y3 & Y4, Creativity – Y4 & Y5, Phonics – Y1, Chinese Culture Club Y1-Y6,  
6
LKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
LKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jun 6 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Coral Class Swimming 12:30 pm
Coral Class Swimming
Jun 6 @ 12:30 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chinese Martial Arts – Y3 & Y4, Chinese Painting – Y1-Y6, French – Y5 & Y6.
7
Oxford Union Debating Hall Trip 8:15 am
Oxford Union Debating Hall Trip
Jun 7 @ 8:15 am – 4:30 pm
For selected children.
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club
Jun 7 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chess Y3 & Y4, Spanish Y5 & Y6, Tennis Y3 & Y4, Serious about Science Y5 & Y6, Reading Comprehension Y4, Musicality Y2,    
10
11
12
UKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
UKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jun 12 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club
Jun 12 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Y2 Reading Comprehension Lunchtime Club 12:30 pm
Y2 Reading Comprehension Lunchtime Club
Jun 12 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Mathletics – Y5 & Y6, Mathletics – Y3 & Y4, Creativity – Y4 & Y5, Phonics – Y1, Chinese Culture Club Y1-Y6,  
13
LKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
LKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jun 13 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Coral Class Swimming 12:30 pm
Coral Class Swimming
Jun 13 @ 12:30 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chinese Martial Arts – Y3 & Y4, Chinese Painting – Y1-Y6, French – Y5 & Y6.
14
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club
Jun 14 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chess Y3 & Y4, Spanish Y5 & Y6, Tennis Y3 & Y4, Serious about Science Y5 & Y6, Reading Comprehension Y4, Musicality Y2,    
15
Chinese Calligraphy Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Calligraphy Lunchtime Club
Jun 15 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 15 @ 3:30 pm – Jun 16 @ 4:30 am
Girls Football – Y3-Y6, Athletics – Y3 & Y4,  
17
18
19
Inclusion Cricket Trip
Inclusion Cricket Trip
Jun 19 all-day
Selected Children
UKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
UKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jun 19 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club
Jun 19 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Y2 Reading Comprehension Lunchtime Club 12:30 pm
Y2 Reading Comprehension Lunchtime Club
Jun 19 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Mathletics – Y5 & Y6, Mathletics – Y3 & Y4, Creativity – Y4 & Y5, Phonics – Y1, Chinese Culture Club Y1-Y6,  
20
LKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
LKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jun 20 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Choir at Bernie Grant Centre 10:00 am
Choir at Bernie Grant Centre
Jun 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Selected Children.
Coral Class Swimming 12:30 pm
Coral Class Swimming
Jun 20 @ 12:30 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chinese Martial Arts – Y3 & Y4, Chinese Painting – Y1-Y6, French – Y5 & Y6.
21
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club
Jun 21 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chess Y3 & Y4, Spanish Y5 & Y6, Tennis Y3 & Y4, Serious about Science Y5 & Y6, Reading Comprehension Y4, Musicality Y2,    
22
Chinese Calligraphy Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Calligraphy Lunchtime Club
Jun 22 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 22 @ 3:30 pm – Jun 23 @ 4:30 am
Girls Football – Y3-Y6, Athletics – Y3 & Y4,  
24
25
26
UKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
UKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jun 26 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club
Jun 26 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Y2 Reading Comprehension Lunchtime Club 12:30 pm
Y2 Reading Comprehension Lunchtime Club
Jun 26 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Mathletics – Y5 & Y6, Mathletics – Y3 & Y4, Creativity – Y4 & Y5, Phonics – Y1, Chinese Culture Club Y1-Y6,  
27
LKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
LKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jun 27 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Coral Class Swimming 12:30 pm
Coral Class Swimming
Jun 27 @ 12:30 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chinese Martial Arts – Y3 & Y4, Chinese Painting – Y1-Y6, French – Y5 & Y6.
28
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club
Jun 28 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chess Y3 & Y4, Spanish Y5 & Y6, Tennis Y3 & Y4, Serious about Science Y5 & Y6, Reading Comprehension Y4, Musicality Y2,    
29
Chinese Calligraphy Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Calligraphy Lunchtime Club
Jun 29 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 29 @ 3:30 pm – Jun 30 @ 4:30 am
Girls Football – Y3-Y6, Athletics – Y3 & Y4,  
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
3
4
5
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club
Jun 5 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Y2 Reading Comprehension Lunchtime Club 12:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 5 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Mathletics – Y5 & Y6, Mathletics – Y3 & Y4, Creativity – Y4 & Y5, Phonics – Y1, Chinese Culture Club Y1-Y6,  
6
LKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
LKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jun 6 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Coral Class Swimming 12:30 pm
Coral Class Swimming
Jun 6 @ 12:30 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chinese Martial Arts – Y3 & Y4, Chinese Painting – Y1-Y6, French – Y5 & Y6.
7
Oxford Union Debating Hall Trip 8:15 am
Oxford Union Debating Hall Trip
Jun 7 @ 8:15 am – 4:30 pm
For selected children.
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club
Jun 7 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chess Y3 & Y4, Spanish Y5 & Y6, Tennis Y3 & Y4, Serious about Science Y5 & Y6, Reading Comprehension Y4, Musicality Y2,    
10
11
12
UKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
UKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jun 12 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club
Jun 12 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Y2 Reading Comprehension Lunchtime Club 12:30 pm
Y2 Reading Comprehension Lunchtime Club
Jun 12 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Mathletics – Y5 & Y6, Mathletics – Y3 & Y4, Creativity – Y4 & Y5, Phonics – Y1, Chinese Culture Club Y1-Y6,  
13
LKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
LKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jun 13 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Coral Class Swimming 12:30 pm
Coral Class Swimming
Jun 13 @ 12:30 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chinese Martial Arts – Y3 & Y4, Chinese Painting – Y1-Y6, French – Y5 & Y6.
14
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club
Jun 14 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chess Y3 & Y4, Spanish Y5 & Y6, Tennis Y3 & Y4, Serious about Science Y5 & Y6, Reading Comprehension Y4, Musicality Y2,    
15
Chinese Calligraphy Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Calligraphy Lunchtime Club
Jun 15 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 15 @ 3:30 pm – Jun 16 @ 4:30 am
Girls Football – Y3-Y6, Athletics – Y3 & Y4,  
17
18
19
Inclusion Cricket Trip
Inclusion Cricket Trip
Jun 19 all-day
Selected Children
UKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
UKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jun 19 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club
Jun 19 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Y2 Reading Comprehension Lunchtime Club 12:30 pm
Y2 Reading Comprehension Lunchtime Club
Jun 19 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Mathletics – Y5 & Y6, Mathletics – Y3 & Y4, Creativity – Y4 & Y5, Phonics – Y1, Chinese Culture Club Y1-Y6,  
20
LKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
LKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jun 20 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Choir at Bernie Grant Centre 10:00 am
Choir at Bernie Grant Centre
Jun 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Selected Children.
Coral Class Swimming 12:30 pm
Coral Class Swimming
Jun 20 @ 12:30 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chinese Martial Arts – Y3 & Y4, Chinese Painting – Y1-Y6, French – Y5 & Y6.
21
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club
Jun 21 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 21 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chess Y3 & Y4, Spanish Y5 & Y6, Tennis Y3 & Y4, Serious about Science Y5 & Y6, Reading Comprehension Y4, Musicality Y2,    
22
Chinese Calligraphy Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Calligraphy Lunchtime Club
Jun 22 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 22 @ 3:30 pm – Jun 23 @ 4:30 am
Girls Football – Y3-Y6, Athletics – Y3 & Y4,  
24
25
26
UKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
UKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jun 26 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Paper Cutting – Lunchtime Club
Jun 26 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Y2 Reading Comprehension Lunchtime Club 12:30 pm
Y2 Reading Comprehension Lunchtime Club
Jun 26 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Mathletics – Y5 & Y6, Mathletics – Y3 & Y4, Creativity – Y4 & Y5, Phonics – Y1, Chinese Culture Club Y1-Y6,  
27
LKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
LKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jun 27 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Coral Class Swimming 12:30 pm
Coral Class Swimming
Jun 27 @ 12:30 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chinese Martial Arts – Y3 & Y4, Chinese Painting – Y1-Y6, French – Y5 & Y6.
28
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Painting Lunchtime Club
Jun 28 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Chess Y3 & Y4, Spanish Y5 & Y6, Tennis Y3 & Y4, Serious about Science Y5 & Y6, Reading Comprehension Y4, Musicality Y2,    
29
Chinese Calligraphy Lunchtime Club 12:20 pm
Chinese Calligraphy Lunchtime Club
Jun 29 @ 12:20 pm – 12:50 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
Jun 29 @ 3:30 pm – Jun 30 @ 4:30 am
Girls Football – Y3-Y6, Athletics – Y3 & Y4,