Translate

View upcoming events from our school calendar. Remember, you can change calendar view and subscribe to the calendar. This way, school events show up alongside your Outlook, iCal or Google events without having to visit the website.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
2
3
Polling Day – School Closed To All Pupils Except Y6
Polling Day – School Closed To All Pupils Except Y6
May 3 all-day
The school will be used as a polling station today, therefore the school is closed to all pupils except Y6, who are required to attend in preparation for their SATs.  Year 6 will attend school at the normal time 8:45am – 3:15pm.
5
6
7
Bank Holiday
Bank Holiday
May 7 all-day
 
Y1 & Y2 – Storytime Lunchtime Club 12:15 pm
Y1 & Y2 – Storytime Lunchtime Club
May 7 @ 12:15 pm – 12:30 pm
 
After School Clubs 3:30 pm
After School Clubs
May 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Y1-Y6 – Kung Fu, Y4 & Y5 – Turkish Culture Club, Y2 & Y6 – Baking Club,
8
Cross Country 8:20 am
Cross Country
May 8 @ 8:20 am – 8:45 am
 
LKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
LKS2 Celebration Assembly
May 8 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
May 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Y1 – Y6 – Chinese Painting, Y3 – Y6 – Athletics,
9
Coffee Morning 9:00 am
Coffee Morning
May 9 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Miss Georgiades will be joining us to discuss reading and homework.
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
May 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Y3-Y6 – French, Y2 – Maths, Y3-Y6 – Basketball,
10
Y3 & Y4 – Apps for Education Lunchtime Club 12:15 pm
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
May 10 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Y3 – Y6 – Tech for Girls, Y3 – Y6 – Football, Y3 – Y6 – Girl’s Football, Y2 – Reading Comprehension, Y3 & Y4 – Street Dance,
12
13
14
Y6 SATs Tests
Y6 SATs Tests
May 14 – May 17 all-day
 
Y1 & Y2 – Storytime Lunchtime Club 12:15 pm
Y1 & Y2 – Storytime Lunchtime Club
May 14 @ 12:15 pm – 12:30 pm
 
ESOL classes for parents/carers 12:45 pm
ESOL classes for parents/carers
May 14 @ 12:45 pm – 3:00 pm
 
After School Clubs 3:30 pm
After School Clubs
May 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Y1-Y6 – Kung Fu, Y4 & Y5 – Turkish Culture Club, Y2 & Y6 – Baking Club,
15
Cross Country 8:20 am
Cross Country
May 15 @ 8:20 am – 8:45 am
 
LKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
LKS2 Celebration Assembly
May 15 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
May 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Y1 – Y6 – Chinese Painting, Y3 – Y6 – Athletics,
16
Coffee Morning 9:00 am
Coffee Morning
May 16 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Miao, Jiaxin and Yutong our Mandarin teachers will be joining us.
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
May 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Y3-Y6 – French, Y2 – Maths, Y3-Y6 – Basketball,
17
Y3 & Y4 – Apps for Education Lunchtime Club 12:15 pm
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
May 17 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Y3 – Y6 – Tech for Girls, Y3 – Y6 – Football, Y3 – Y6 – Girl’s Football, Y2 – Reading Comprehension, Y3 & Y4 – Street Dance,
18
Royal Wedding School Event
Royal Wedding School Event
May 18 all-day
As part of our commitment to British History and British Values, we plan to celebrate the upcoming Royal Wedding in style at Devonshire Hill!  All children are invited to dress up as a wedding guest, a bride or a groom. As part of the celebrations.
Reception & KS1 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
Reception & KS1 Celebration Assembly
May 18 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Y5 & Y6 – Drawing Lunchtime Club 12:30 pm
Y5 & Y6 – Drawing Lunchtime Club
May 18 @ 12:30 pm – 12:45 pm
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
May 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Y1 – Y6 – Chinese Dancing, Elite Football Squad,
19
20
22
Cross Country 8:20 am
Cross Country
May 22 @ 8:20 am – 8:45 am
 
LKS2 Celebration Assembly 9:05 am
LKS2 Celebration Assembly
May 22 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
May 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Y1 – Y6 – Chinese Painting, Y3 – Y6 – Athletics,
23
Coffee Morning 9:00 am
Coffee Morning
May 23 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
May 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Y3-Y6 – French, Y2 – Maths, Y3-Y6 – Basketball,
24
Y3 & Y4 – Apps for Education Lunchtime Club 12:15 pm
Afterschool Clubs 3:30 pm
Afterschool Clubs
May 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Y3 – Y6 – Tech for Girls, Y3 – Y6 – Football, Y3 – Y6 – Girl’s Football, Y2 – Reading Comprehension, Y3 & Y4 – Street Dance,
26
27
29
30
31
May
24
Thu
Afterschool Clubs
May 24 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Y3 – Y6 – Tech for Girls,

Y3 – Y6 – Football,

Y3 – Y6 – Girl’s Football,

Y2 – Reading Comprehension,

Y3 & Y4 – Street Dance,

May
25
Fri
Reception & KS1 Celebration Assembly
May 25 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
Y5 & Y6 – Drawing Lunchtime Club
May 25 @ 12:30 pm – 12:45 pm
Afterschool Clubs
May 25 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Y1 – Y6 – Chinese Dancing,

Elite Football Squad,

Girls Primary School Football Premier League – New River Sports Centre
May 25 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Children should be collected from New River Sports Centre.

May
28
Mon
Summer Half Term
May 28 – Jun 1 all-day
Jun
4
Mon
UKS2 Celebration Assembly
Jun 4 @ 9:05 am – 9:30 am
Chior Trip To Royal Albert Hall – (Selected Children) 
Jun 4 @ 12:00 pm – 9:45 pm

We will travel to the venue by public transport leaving school at 2:00pm. The children will need to be collected from Wood Green Underground Station (Wood Green, N22 5JU) at 9:45pm.

Y1 & Y2 – Storytime Lunchtime Club
Jun 4 @ 12:15 pm – 12:30 pm
ESOL classes for parents/carers
Jun 4 @ 12:45 pm – 3:00 pm